18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8