18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2