18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4