18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5